Legal notices

The purpose of the https://frenchbusinessclimatepledge.fr website is to provide free information to the public on the mobilisation of French companies against climate change in the framework of the French Business Climate Pledge.
This site is produced by the French Business Confederation (MEDEF), an association governed by the law of 1901, whose headquarters are located at 55 avenue Bosquet, 75007 PARIS - tel: +33 (0)1 53 59 19 19.
The website's publishing director is Christophe BEAUX, General Manager of MEDEF.

If you have any questions, you can contact us at the following address climate-pledge@medef.fr.

This site is hosted on Microsoft Cloud (Azure). It is geographically located in Microsoft's Western European hosting centre in the Netherlands:
Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited ("Microsoft")
Block B, Atrium Building, Sandyford Industrial Estate, Carmanhall Road
Dublin 18, Ireland
+353 1850 940 940

For more information, please refer to: http://azure.microsoft.com/fr-fr/

Personal data stored

Contact form

In addition to the data concerning companies, personal data is collected on the https://frenchbusinessclimatepledge.fr website via contact forms of the "Google Forms" type. This data is processed exclusively for the MEDEF and its Pledge partners (Afep, EpE and Global Compact France) to carry out a survey of the companies involved and to manage the Pledge.
The data collected will be kept for the duration of the survey and will not be sold, exchanged or rented.

MEDEF ensures the security and confidentiality of the personal information provided.

In accordance with the regulations in force concerning the protection of personal data, you have the right to oppose and limit the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to access, rectify, delete and port your data. You can exercise your rights by sending us an e-mail to rgpd@medef.fr or a letter to the following address
Mouvement des entreprises de France - Pôle communication - Web 55 avenue Bosquet 75330 Paris Cedex 07.

In the event of any difficulty in connection with the management of your personal data, you may submit a complaint to the CNIL (National Commission on Informatics and Liberty) or any other competent authority.

Cookies

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when your browser closes.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you tick “Remember me”, your login cookie will be stored for two weeks.If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.